Marissa Rakow
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1063941110
Marissa Rakow OT
Occupational Therapist
She is located at 20400 Observation Drive Suite 104 in Germantown, MD 20876. Can help patients with the following: Brain Damage, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Dysarthria, Post Amputation, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063941110. Appointment can be made via the phone number (301) 540-0445. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Marissa Rakow, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Marissa Rakow.
- Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
- Amnesia
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Autism
- Balance Issues
- Brain Damage
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Deafness
- Developmental Delays
- Dizziness
- Dysarthria
- Feeding and Swallowing
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Sensory Processing Disorders
- Stroke
- Swallowing Disorders
Looking for more Occupational Therapists?
Here are occupational therapists in Maryland you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 1 OLYMPIC PLACE, TOWSON UNIVERSITY IWB Towson, 21204, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 101 10231 Old Ocean City Boulevard Berlin, 21811, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 109 Forest Valley Drive Forest Hill, 21050, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 109 Forest Valley Drive Forest Hill, 21050, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10021 Calla Court Laurel, 20723, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 106 Bow Street Elkton, 21921, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 East Carroll Street Salisbury, 21801, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 Thomas Run Road Bel Air, 21015, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite F 1 Park Avenue Mount Airy, 21771, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10714 Potomac Tennis Lane Potomac, 20854, MD
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Marissa Rakow treat?
Marissa Rakow provides treatment for Brain Damage, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Dysarthria, Post Amputation, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Marissa Rakow?
Marissa Rakow's office is located at 20400 Observation Drive Suite 104 in Germantown, MD 20876.
Does Marissa Rakow accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Marissa Rakow accepts insurance.
Does Marissa Rakow have affiliation with practices?
Marissa Rakow is affiliated with General Conference of Seventh Day Adventist.